?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2010 @ 12:36 am
Picspam: 50 Smallville Scenes that make Clois my OTP  
::  New entry for the picspammy  challenge. Choosing only 50 was really hard:







5o) 5.20 Fade
Lois: What are you doing here?
Clark: Lois, I've been calling, knocking on the door. How long have you been in there?
Lois: About an hour and a half.






49) 4.22 Commencement
Lois: Look, I just want you to know, Clark, that when I'm sitting in the audience today at your graduation and you stand up on that stage in front of all those people, I'm gonna be looking up at you and thinking one thing.
Clark:
What's that?
Lois:
Please, God, don't let him trip. See you.
 


48) 8.01 Odyssey
Lois: Good for you. So, are you gonna be starting down in the mail room?
Clark: No. I'm gonna be a little closer to home. Looks like we're gonna be neighbors, Lane.
 


47) 8.08 Bloodline

Clark: Listen to me! Listen to me. No one's gonna mess with Lois and Clark, right?
Lois: They better not. Let's keep moving.



46) 8.04 Instinct

Lois: You need to try another scoop of the 31 flavors, maybe a little less sweet vanilla and a lot more wild cherry.


45) 6.05 Reunion

Clark: You know... sometimes in order to protect the people we love, we keep secrets.
Lois: That is... totally retarded.



44) 9.01 Savior



43) 5.04 Aqua

Lois: I've known a lot of guys who want to own the world. I haven't met very many who actually want to save it. How am I ever gonna meet someone like that again?
Clark: Lois, I promise, someday... you'll meet someone even more special.



42) 4.02 Gone

Clark: That's my shirt.
Lois: It's the only thing I could find that was clean. Hey, let's keep this morning's game of chopper tag a secret, okay?



41) 9.08 Idol

Lois: The D.A. says that a true hero would come forward. Well, The Blur can't. It's because he knows that the best way for him to protect you and me is to steer clear of all this political hoopla and remain the one thing that you and I need most -- a light in the darkness, a symbol for us to believe in when all other hope is lost. I've looked into The Blur's heart, and I can tell you that his intentions are good. Let The Blur be the hero he needs to be.


40) 6.13 Crimson

Clark: Though I did find something. I think you made it for me.
Lois: Whitesnake. Wow. I must have really liked you.



39) 6.01 Zod

Lois: I think I died and went to heaven.
Clark: Then I'm glad you're back.



38) 9.09 Pandora

Lois: What if I never see you again?
Clark: You will.



37) 8.10 Bride

Clark: I have it all under control, except for these cuff links. They were my dad's, and I've never had to put them on before.
Lois: Well, I guess you don't have much need for cuff links when you have a whole closet full of flannel shirts, huh, Farmer John? Big-city boy, let me give you a lesson. You just have to make sure this part sticks up straight, and then it slides right in



36) 9.04 Echo

Clark: I don't even know how someone would get a second date after messing things up like that.
Lois: Well, if people were to try that again... they might want to do it on a slower news day... hypothetically speaking.
Clark: Well, those don't come along very often.
Lois: No.
Clark: I'm sure people would make sure they got it right the next time... hypothetically speaking, of course.
Lois: My thoughts exactly.



35) 9.14 Conspiracy

Clark: Hello
Lois: You know, since we started seeing each other, we never really... see each other. Maybe we should stop and smell the roses.
Clark: I know where we can find some. Across the street, romantic café.
Lois: I see a table for two in our future.



34) 4.12 Pariah

Clark: You killed Alicia. I loved her, and you took that away from me. You killed her! All she wanted was a chance.
Lois: Clark! Stop!
Clark: You killed her.
Lois: Stop Clark! Clark! You're killing him! Stop. Let him go. It's gonna be okay. Clark, it's gonna be okay.



33) 5.06 Exposed

Lois: Hey, you're gonna get me fired if you keep looking at me like I'm Jabba the Hut.
Clark: What do you want me to do?
Lois: Oh, uh...I don't know. Give me a 20 and meet me out back.



32) 6.10 Hydro



31) 8.19 Stiletto

Clark: Lois, you could have a bag over your head and I'd still know it's you!


30) 4.13 Recruit

Clark: are you gonna go stay with Chloe?
Lois: They've got a tiny one-bedroom apartment. I can't do that to them. It's fine, really. I'm just gonna check into a motel, and when the money runs out, I can always sleep in my car. The back seat's not too bad if you bend your knees and avoid the drive train and --
Clark: Lois...
Lois: And then, you know, if I have to sell my car for food, that's okay, too. I've always dreamed of being a hobo, riding the rails, cooking beans over roadside fires...
Clark: If you want, I guess you could stay with us.
Lois: You're a lifesaver. God, am I in need of a hot shower. Don't worry, Smallville. I'll try to keep it under a half-hour.
Clark: What just happened?



29) 7.18 Apocalypse

Lois: You know with all my years of watching "Dr. Phil," you'd think I could come up with the perfect thing to say, but I'm drawing a blank. I don't do well with sad.
Clark: Don't beat yourself up over it, Lois. It's okay.
Lois: No, it's not. Smallville, you were there for me when I needed a shoulder to cry on, and I am blowing this big-time. Look, I-I just wish I could make everything all right.
Clark: You're a good friend, Lois.



28) 9.13 Persuasion

Lois: Look, I know it sounds crazy, but I'm just afraid that my big mouth is gonna wreck our relationship one day.
Clark: Don't worry, Lois. It's not gonna be that easy to get rid of me.



27) 8.07 Identity

Lois: Zip!


26) 6.13 Crimson

Lois: You're being very bad. You know, the last time I was here, I was with a good friend of yours.
Clark: Obviously he wasn't that good. I better make sure you didn't spell my name wrong.



25) 4.03 Facade

Clark: Come on, Lois! Didn't those guys on the base teach you anything?
Lois: Wouldn't you like to know? Doesn't matter 'cause you are going down.
Clark: That'll be the day.



24) 9.13 Persuasion

Clark: Lois, you can't leave. Not yet. I promise, we'll be together always and...
Lois: forever? Do you mean it?
Clark: I do.
 


23) 9.10 Disciple

Lois: Okay then, that was pda number 4 and date number 5. I'm just keeping track! try not to rush into this relationship like I've done before.
Clark: Lois, there's nothing we'll be doing in 5 weeks that we can't do tonight
Lois: I know. It's just... this is the one. You're the one I want to get it right with, okay. 



22) 9.03 Rabid

Lois: You don’t understand. I had never had this connection with someone before. Now that I have this connection, I don’t want to go back to the way things were. This is embarrassing to admit. I don’t want to be alone anymore.


21) 9.12 Warrior

Clark: You asked me what my dream was, and it’s this…with you, Lois.


20) 9.09 Pandora

Clark: Lois, what are we doing?
Lois: I'm eating a maple doughnut. And you're...kind of invading my personal space.
Clark: I mean us. Lois and Clark, Clark and Lois, as a couple.
Lois: Whoa, cowboy! You just went from 10 to, like, 110 in 2 seconds flat. Let's just slow it down. You know, I-I still need to get my feet back under me.
Clark: Well, you can lean on me for strength. I feel stronger when you're around, anyway.
Lois: Clark, I have done this dating thing wrong so many times.
Clark: Then let's do it right. Let's take our time
Lois: Really? In that case... let's go get a real cup of coffee. And then we'll have lunch -- the first of many. There will be ice cream and chalupas, picnics in the park, dancing in the rain. And you will take me to a monster-truck rally.



19) 9.06 Crossfire

Clark: Your date’s a lucky man.
Lois: Do I detect a note of jealousy from the notoriously nice Clark Kent? Careful my date doesn’t hear you. He might just have to take you down.
Clark: I’d like to see him try.
Lois: You know what they say…all is fair in love and war.
Clark: What’s it going to be for us Lois…love or war?



18) 8.10 Bride



17) 5.21 Oracle

Lois:
Look sometimes you gotta tuck your feelings away until it's the right time. Like stuffing dollars into a piggy bank for a bike you can't quite afford.
Clark: Except, I can't quite imagine there is anyone else out there.
Lois: Well, you never know, Clark. Maybe when you finally crack open that piggy bank you'll find that all this time you haven't been saving for a bike, you've really been saving for a Harley.
Clark: There are times when I think you don't know me at all. And others where I think you know me better than anyone.
Lois: Well, that's what I'm here for, Smallville, one save at a time



16) 4.01 Crusade

Clark/Kal-El: Who are you?
Lois: I'm Lois. Lois Lane.



15) 8.19 Stiletto

Clark: Those mob guys would still be on the street if you hadn't come to my rescue.
Lois: Your rescue. Yeah, right. You're the one with the... Smallville, if you hadn't been there to...
Clark: You're welcome, Lois.



14) 9.03 Rabid

Lois: You never did tell me your secret.
Clark: Well…
Lois: Relax, Smallville. Keep the mystery. You need to work every last drop of it you got.



13) 9.02 Metallo

Clark: you're safe now Lois, I'm here


12) 8.15 Infamous

Lois: and when you hit your reset button... you're not going to tell me your secret, are you?
Clark: I'm sorry.
Lois: It's okay. Why should I think I'm special. Clark... I understand
Clark: Lois, you don't understand.
It's because you are special


11) 4.16 Lucy

Lois: you're amazing Smallville. You always look for the best in people, even when they walk all over you.
Clark: I guess that explains why we're friends
Lois: oh, we're friends now?
Clark: well, I won't tell anyone if you don't



10) 9.02 Metallo

Lois: Clark Kent, you're back! I was starting to believe your family lived is some distant planet or something.


09) 8.05 Commited

Man: Do you love this man? Do you love him?
Lois: yes.



08) 9.03 Rabid

Lois: Clark, what happened?
Clark:
we made it.



07) 7.11 Siren

Lois: Can you imagine what it would be like to look into somebody's eyes and know that their destiny is so much greater than yours that you will never compete? You will always be left behind.
Clark: That would be hard for anyone, but...
Lois: No, I can't be left behind one more time. You know, where Ollie's life is going, there's not room for me in it, and I know he'd never admit that, so...|I had to. I just, um... I can't face another heartbreak down the road. Besides, you know, why settle for hot, rich, and famous when I can hang out with you?



06) 7.20 Arctic



05) 9.01 Savior & 9.02 Metallo



04) 9.09 Pandora

Clark: Lois, I died the day you left
Lois: I'm here now.



03) 9.08 Idol

Lois: Sometimes I feel like I see a whole other side of you than anyone else
Clark: Lois?
Lois: it's okay. It's my hero complex to resolve. I take the nicest guy I know, and I weight him down with all this shinning armor. And it's not fair, nobody can be two different people
Clark: I wish I could.



02) 9.06 Crossfire



01) 9.08 IDOL

Clark: I wish we had more time





::
Follow undianormal for updates
:: Comments make me happy
 
 
Feeling: awake
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - pda#4 ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:16 pm (UTC)
it was a tough job, first narrowing the moments to 50 and then choosing the caps. It made me go through all this amazing moments again and rediscover my love for Clois, which was never lost but taken for granted, I fell in love all over again
Leanne: SV: idol close_onebreath on March 28th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
Epic picspam is EPIC. Honestly, wow, I absolutely love this. Love your choice of scenes - you definitely picked out their best moments.

Adding this to my memories to look back on again and again. :)
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - clark likes costumes ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
it was sooo hard, they've had so many amazing moments this past 5 years. I wish I had the time to make a huge picspam with every single Clois moment, all of them are picspam material :D
(no subject) - _onebreath on March 28th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - verogeller on March 28th, 2010 10:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jude_judith82: SV{Clark and Lois}jude_judith82 on March 28th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
Amazing picspam. I wish I had a better compliment than that.
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - sex smile ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
that's a perfect compliment, thank you :)
kg1507kg1507 on March 28th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
Insanely epic. I applaud you for having the restraint to only post 50 moments :)
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} lois - does wonder better ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
thank you!
xD your icon is perfection!
Ellie: tv show~smallville~nolongertwo on March 28th, 2010 05:35 am (UTC)
This is phenomenal. Couldn't have picked better ones myself.
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - team work ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
thank you!! I know tomorrow I'll be thinking I should have added some moments I left out, but right now this are my 50 favorites :D.
leeidkmercy on March 28th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
I love this picspam so much :)
.::Vero::.: :: {Sm} clark - charming smile ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:23 pm (UTC)
thank you! :D
mistycreedmistycreed on March 28th, 2010 07:15 am (UTC)
This picspam made me fangirl so much. :)
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - so damn sexy ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
mission accomplished then :)
Kitty: cloisgot_no_strings on March 28th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
I almost crack my computer screen with the squeeing :)

feel free to pimp this out in clois_daily if you like
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - strike a pose ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
thank you, I will :)
Hannah Banana!: sv; elevator lovehazz23 on March 28th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
This is utterly brilliant. These two are the ultimate OTP. thanks for taking the time to make this awesome post. &hearts
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - pda#4 ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!
they truly are, they have it all: banter, friendship, sexyness, hotness and are not over dramatic. They are fun to watch and easy to love :D
B.: Clois lovebrooke90 on March 28th, 2010 09:55 am (UTC)
PERFECTION! I don't know what else could I say for this awesome picspam about this epic couple. I adore Clois! Beautiful 50 scenes ♥♥♥
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - strike a pose ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
thank you, it's easy to make something pretty when you have the right material... Clois are so pretty!
too organised to be anarchylightredemption on March 28th, 2010 10:00 am (UTC)
ohhh, this post is perfect! EXCELLENT JOB!
.::Vero::.: :: {Sm} clois - geeks ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
Kim: (SV) CloisSidebySidecifan70 on March 28th, 2010 11:25 am (UTC)
This was wonderful. Love all your pics hun.
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - team work ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
thank you!! *hug*

picspamming this two is so much fun
Obsessed fangirl: SV - Lois and Clark S9babettew54 on March 28th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
Outstanding selections! Couldn't agree more, goes in memories, fur sure!! Thank you!:D
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - pda#4 ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
you're welcome, thank you for commenting :)
sundaystorms: [Smallville] _Kiss ;satine_59 on March 28th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
Amazing picspam, I love your choices <3 This season have given us so many great moments.
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - so damn sexy ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
half of the moments are from either season 8 or 9!! we can't deny that this past year has been awesome for Clois fans :D (I'm choosing to ignore the Lana arc from S8 xD)
(no subject) - cartoondoggy on March 28th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - verogeller on March 28th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
emerald_night: loveemerald_night on March 28th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Ha! Great minds think alike, I did the SAME subject for that challenge! :)

I love your coloring, and man, your choices are fantastic! Awesome job!
.::Vero::.: :: {Sv} clois - alone ::verogeller on March 28th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
I saw yours right after I posted mine, but it was a bit too late so I didn't comment (I'm doing that as I do this :))

Clois needs all the picspam they can get, we have to spread the pretty!